List of Selected Candidates for the admission into 2 year B.Ed course

List of Selected Candidates for the admission into 2 year B.Ed course

Category : Notice

List of Selected Candidates for the admission into 2 year B.Ed course for the session: 2020-2022

1st MERIT LIST OF SCIENCE CANDIDATES:
Sl. No. Name of the candidate Father’s name Category                 SC/ST/OBC/ PHC/General
CATEGORY: GENERAL
001 PRADIPTA PAUL SRIBASH PAUL GENERAL
002 POOJA NATH ARUN KANTI NATH GENERAL
003 NARGIS PARVIN TAPADAR ABDUL KHALIQUE AHMED GENERAL
004 SABBIR AHMED LASKAR ABDUL JABBAR LASKAR GENERAL
005 RUMANA SULTANA BARBHUIYA ALI ASKAR BARBHUIYA GENERAL
006 RAHNUMA FERDAUSI TARIQUE AZIZ CHOUDHURY GENERAL
007 AYESHA FERDOUS NASIR UDDIN LASKAR GENERAL
008 MUMIN ROSUL BARLASKAR HABIBUR RAHMAN BARLASKAR GENERAL
009 SAILAKSHMI KAR ANJAN KAR GENERAL
010 JOM JOM SULTANA BARBHUIYA ABDUL JALIL BARBHUIYA GENERAL
011 GULZAR AHMED MAZUMDER ABDUL MANNAM MAZUMDER GENERAL
012 MORIOM BEGUM MAZUMDER MOYNUL HAQUE MAZUMDER GENERAL
CATEGORY: EWS
013 ABDUL MUKIT LASKAR ABDUL MATIN LASKAR GENERAL(EWS)
CATEGORY: SC
014 SUCHARITA DAS SUMANTA KUMAR DAS SC
015 RITU BANIA MANIK BANIA SC
016 MANJULI BARMAN SURENDRA BARMAN ST(P)
1st MERIT LIST OF ARTS/COM(OTHER) CANDIDATES:
Sl. No. Name of the candidate Father’s name Category                 SC/ST/OBC/ PHC/General
CATEGORY: GENERAL
017 KABIR AHMED BARBHUIYA MAIN UDDIN BARBHUIYA GENERAL
018 SAIDA SULTANA BARBHUIYA LT. MONIR UDDIN BARBHUIYA GENERAL
019 ALTAF HUSSAIN BARBHUIYA NASIR UDDIN BARBHUIYA GENERAL
020 SAMIM AHMED LASKAR ABDUL RAKIB LASKAR GENERAL
021 KHAYRUL ISLAM BARBHUIYA LT. ABDUL KHALIQUE BARBHUIYA GENERAL
022 DEBOSREE CHOUDHURY SASHANKA CHOUDHURY GENERAL
023 MAHMUDA YEASMIN LASKAR LT. SURMAN ALI LASKAR GENERAL
024 SAHARUL ISLAM MAZARBHUIYA LT. ABDUL MOTLIB MAZARBHUIYA GENERAL
025 JAKIRA SULTANA MAZARBHUIYA MAHMUD ALI MAZARBHUIYA GENERAL
026 MD ABDUL KADIR CHOUDHURY LT. NURUL HUDA CHOUDHURY GENERAL
027 SARIMUL ALOM LASKAR LT. NAZIM UDDIN LASKAR GENERAL
028 BIKI DEBNATH HIRA LAL DEBNATH GENERAL
029 FAJAL AHMED MIRA MOIN UDDIN MIRA GENERAL
030 RUMANA BEGOM LASKAR JALAL UDDIN LASKAR GENERAL
031 AYESHA SIDDIKA BARBHUIYA ABDUR RAHIM BARBHUIYA GENERAL
032 FAHIM UDDIN AHMED SHABBIR AHMED GENERAL
033 MUSTAQUE AHMED MAZARBHUIYA JAWAD ALI MAZARBHUIYA GENERAL
CATEGORY: EWS
034 JOYNUL HUSSAIN MAZUMDER MOIN UDDIN MAZUMDER GENERAL(EWS)
035 ALTAF HUSSAIN LASKAR SURUJ ALI LASKAR GENERAL(EWS)
CATEGORY: OBC
036 SNIGDHA NATH RANJIT KUMAR NATH OBC
CATEGORY: SC
037 RESHMI RANI DAS RASH MOHAN DAS SC
038 RAJAT ROY RATAN ROY SC
039 SARMISTHA DAS SANJIT KUMAR DAS SC

Note:

Date and time and admission procedure will be notified very shorty here.

For any Technical issue or if you can’t able to see anything in the website,
contact:
Mr Apurba Das,
7002745061