Category Archives: Notice


NOTICE FOR D.EL.ED(ODL) BACK HOLDERS

Category : Notice

NOTICE

Date: 20-01-21

It is for the general information to all the D.El.Ed(ODL) back holder trainees for the session 2017-19 that the 2nd and last backlog examination will be held w.e.f. 27th Jan, 2021. In this connection, those who have back paper(s) and interested to appear in the backlog examination either 1st and 2nd year or both the year, they are instructed to submit the examination form on or before 21st Jan, 2021 with examination fees of Rs. 600/- (per year) without fail.

sd/-

Principal i/c

DIET, Hailakandi

 

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE & EXAMINATION FORM::2ND AND LAST BACKLOG EXAMINATION, 2YEAR D.EL.ED. (ODL) SCERT:

ANNEXURE – 1 PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

EXAMINATION FORM





Inauguration Ceremony of B.Ed course

Category : Notice

 -NOTICE-

All the students who have taken admission into 2 year B.Ed course at DIET Hailakandi for the session 2020-22 are directed to attend the inauguration ceremony to be held on 1st December, 2020 at 10 am


2-YEAR DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (D.EL.ED.) COURSE (2020-22)

Category : Notice

  • Counselling Notice ( Click here to download )

    List of selected candidates for counselling who appeared in Pre-Entry-Test (PET),2020 are required to participate (Except Dima Hasao) in online counselling for admission into Govt. TEIs by submitting their preference of TEIs. Candidates may log in the link provided for counselling by entering their Roll No. and Date of Birth. Counselling will be held on 20th, 21th, 22th, 23th and till 11.59 p.m. of 24th November,2020 and final selection list with allotment of TEIs will be declared on 27th November,2020 and will also be available in the same website. Admission of candidates in respective allotted TEIs will be held on 1st, 3rd and 5th December,2020. There after request for admission by any candidate from this selection list will not be entertained. Online counselling for Pvt. TEIs will be held later on for which date and time will be communicated through SMS to the candidates and will also be available in the same website.

    Submit TEI Preference for Counselling

List of Selected Candidates for Counselling

For

2-YEAR DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (D.EL.ED.) COURSE (2020-22)


2nd Merit List of Selected Candidates for the admission into 2 year B.Ed course for the session: 2020-2022

Category : Notice

 2nd MERIT LIST OF ARTS/COM(OTHER) CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION INTO B.ED COURSE AT DIET HAILAKANDI, SESSION: 2020-2022
CATEGORY: GENERAL
Sl. No. Name of the candidate Father’s name Category                 SC/ST/OBC/ PHC/General
001 RADUL HUSSAIN BARBHUIYA FORID UDDIN BARBHUIYA GENERAL
002 SABINA YEASMIN CHOUDHURY MOZIBUR RAHMAN CHOUDHURY GENERAL
003 TARIKUL ISLAM BARBHUIYA ABDUL JALIL BARBHUIYA GENERAL
004 SALEH AHMED BARBHUIYA SUNAHOR ALI BARBHUIYA GENERAL
005 SUPARNA KHANAM MAZUMDER JAHIR UDDIN MAZUMDER GENERAL
006 SALEM AHMED BARBHUIYA ALA UDDIN BARBHUIYA GENERAL
007 SAFIUR RAHMAN BARBHUIYA ABDUL JABBAR BARBHUIYA GENERAL

 

2nd MERIT LIST  OF ARTS/COM(OTHER) CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION INTO B.ED COURSE AT DIET HAILAKANDI, SESSION: 2020-2022
CATEGORY: SC
Sl. No. Name of the candidate Father’s name Category                 SC/ST/OBC/ PHC/General
001 MILON DAS BIRENDRA DAS SC
002 JIBAN DAS MONORANJAN DAS SC

 

2nd MERIT LIST   OF SCIENCE CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION INTO B.ED COURSE AT DIET HAILAKANDI, SESSION: 2020-2022
CATEGORY: GENERAL
Sl. No. Name of the candidate Father’s name Category                 SC/ST/OBC/ PHC/General
001 AFRUJA AKTAR CHOUDHURY ABDUL MALIK CHOUDHURY GENERAL
002 MD. ZEAUL HOQUE  MAZUMDER ABDUL HASIM MAZUMDER GENERAL
003 ALI AHMED LASKAR NAZRUL HAQUE LASKAR GENERAL
004 MASH HUDA BAHAR CHOUDHURY DILWAR HUSSAIN CHOUDHURY GENERAL
005 MOHFUZA YEASMIN AHSANUL HOQUE GENERAL

 

NB:

All the above selected candidates are instructed to take admission w.e.f. 17.11.2020 to 20.11.2020.

 

Date: 13-11-2020

By Order 

Principal

DIET Hailakandi


B.Ed Admission Notification for the session : 2020-2022

Category : Notice

ADMISSION NOTICE :: 2020-22
(B.Ed. Course)

All the provisionally selected candidates for admission into 2 year B.Ed. Course for the session 2020-2022 at DIET, Hailakandi, are hereby instructed to take admission  w.e.f. 9-11-2020 to 13-11-2020 between 11.00 am-3.00 pm. Candidates are instructed to bring all the original documents and a set of attested photocopy of the documents attached during the  submission of Application form.

Admission fees of Rs. 8540/- to deposited in the official account of DIET Hailakandi, bearing Account No. 4089101002180 of Canara Bank, Hailakandi Branch, IFSC Code: CNRB0004089. Payment are to be made at Hailakandi Branch of Canara Bank and receipt copy of the same to be retained with the candidate in original and has to be submitted to the office at the time of admission.

The last date of the admission:  13-11-2020.

Following Documents are to be carried:

1. All original documents summited with application form for verification.
2. A set of self-attested photocopies of the said documents.
3. Photocopy of university registration card.
4. Application fees  receipt.

5. Admission payment receipt i.e. bank deposit slip signed by the bank authority.
6. An amount of Rs. 8540/- (Rupees Eight Thousand Five Hundred Forty only) to be deposited in the Canara Bank, Hailakandi Branch, Account No. 4089101002180, IFSC Code: CNRB0004089

**Note:    If any candidate fails to take admission within the stipulated period of time, his/her candidature will be cancelled and new candidate shall be given admission form the waiting list. Further, if any data provided by the candidates during admission is found incorrect/misleading at the time of verification, his/her admission will be cancelled.

 

Date: 07-11-2020

By Order ,Principal, DIET Hailakandi

For any Technical issue, contact:
Mr Apurba Das, 7002745061


List of Selected Candidates for the admission into 2 year B.Ed course

Category : Notice

List of Selected Candidates for the admission into 2 year B.Ed course for the session: 2020-2022

1st MERIT LIST OF SCIENCE CANDIDATES:
Sl. No. Name of the candidate Father’s name Category                 SC/ST/OBC/ PHC/General
CATEGORY: GENERAL
001 PRADIPTA PAUL SRIBASH PAUL GENERAL
002 POOJA NATH ARUN KANTI NATH GENERAL
003 NARGIS PARVIN TAPADAR ABDUL KHALIQUE AHMED GENERAL
004 SABBIR AHMED LASKAR ABDUL JABBAR LASKAR GENERAL
005 RUMANA SULTANA BARBHUIYA ALI ASKAR BARBHUIYA GENERAL
006 RAHNUMA FERDAUSI TARIQUE AZIZ CHOUDHURY GENERAL
007 AYESHA FERDOUS NASIR UDDIN LASKAR GENERAL
008 MUMIN ROSUL BARLASKAR HABIBUR RAHMAN BARLASKAR GENERAL
009 SAILAKSHMI KAR ANJAN KAR GENERAL
010 JOM JOM SULTANA BARBHUIYA ABDUL JALIL BARBHUIYA GENERAL
011 GULZAR AHMED MAZUMDER ABDUL MANNAM MAZUMDER GENERAL
012 MORIOM BEGUM MAZUMDER MOYNUL HAQUE MAZUMDER GENERAL
CATEGORY: EWS
013 ABDUL MUKIT LASKAR ABDUL MATIN LASKAR GENERAL(EWS)
CATEGORY: SC
014 SUCHARITA DAS SUMANTA KUMAR DAS SC
015 RITU BANIA MANIK BANIA SC
016 MANJULI BARMAN SURENDRA BARMAN ST(P)
1st MERIT LIST OF ARTS/COM(OTHER) CANDIDATES:
Sl. No. Name of the candidate Father’s name Category                 SC/ST/OBC/ PHC/General
CATEGORY: GENERAL
017 KABIR AHMED BARBHUIYA MAIN UDDIN BARBHUIYA GENERAL
018 SAIDA SULTANA BARBHUIYA LT. MONIR UDDIN BARBHUIYA GENERAL
019 ALTAF HUSSAIN BARBHUIYA NASIR UDDIN BARBHUIYA GENERAL
020 SAMIM AHMED LASKAR ABDUL RAKIB LASKAR GENERAL
021 KHAYRUL ISLAM BARBHUIYA LT. ABDUL KHALIQUE BARBHUIYA GENERAL
022 DEBOSREE CHOUDHURY SASHANKA CHOUDHURY GENERAL
023 MAHMUDA YEASMIN LASKAR LT. SURMAN ALI LASKAR GENERAL
024 SAHARUL ISLAM MAZARBHUIYA LT. ABDUL MOTLIB MAZARBHUIYA GENERAL
025 JAKIRA SULTANA MAZARBHUIYA MAHMUD ALI MAZARBHUIYA GENERAL
026 MD ABDUL KADIR CHOUDHURY LT. NURUL HUDA CHOUDHURY GENERAL
027 SARIMUL ALOM LASKAR LT. NAZIM UDDIN LASKAR GENERAL
028 BIKI DEBNATH HIRA LAL DEBNATH GENERAL
029 FAJAL AHMED MIRA MOIN UDDIN MIRA GENERAL
030 RUMANA BEGOM LASKAR JALAL UDDIN LASKAR GENERAL
031 AYESHA SIDDIKA BARBHUIYA ABDUR RAHIM BARBHUIYA GENERAL
032 FAHIM UDDIN AHMED SHABBIR AHMED GENERAL
033 MUSTAQUE AHMED MAZARBHUIYA JAWAD ALI MAZARBHUIYA GENERAL
CATEGORY: EWS
034 JOYNUL HUSSAIN MAZUMDER MOIN UDDIN MAZUMDER GENERAL(EWS)
035 ALTAF HUSSAIN LASKAR SURUJ ALI LASKAR GENERAL(EWS)
CATEGORY: OBC
036 SNIGDHA NATH RANJIT KUMAR NATH OBC
CATEGORY: SC
037 RESHMI RANI DAS RASH MOHAN DAS SC
038 RAJAT ROY RATAN ROY SC
039 SARMISTHA DAS SANJIT KUMAR DAS SC

Note:

Date and time and admission procedure will be notified very shorty here.

For any Technical issue or if you can’t able to see anything in the website,
contact:
Mr Apurba Das,
7002745061